上一頁


 

 

地區擴展與社員發展

District Expansion & Membership Development

2003-04 RI Membership Coordinators

 


The purpose of the Rotary International Membership Coordinator program is to provide a viable, long-term, strategic approach to promoting membership development by establishing a network of well trained Rotarians — knowledgeable about membership development strategies and techniques — to support District and clubs in achieving membership growth. Section 26.060.1, Rotary Code of Policies.

These dedicated volunteers are knowledgeable about membership development strategies and techniques as well as specific RI programs related to membership growth and development. RIMCs and Zone Coordinators (ZCs) serve as key volunteer resources on membership development issues for Rotary District and clubs. They are available to assist district and club leadership in a variety of capacities.

RI Membership Zone Coordinators (RIMZCs)*
Zone 1
Masahiro Kuroda
3-7-18 Kasiwazaki
Hachinohe, Aomori 031-0081
Japan
Bus.: 81-178-457777
Fax.: 81-178-478583
Call name: Masahiro
District:
2830
Zone 2
Kazuhiko Ozawa
4-8 Miharu-cho
Yokosuka, Kanagawa 238-0014
Japan
Bus.: 81-468-227151
Res.: 81-468-25-5236
Fax.: 81-468-23-0401
Call name: Kazuhiko
District:
2780
Zone 3
Masaji Kambe
3-10 Ohno-Cho Kita
Nagoya, Aichi 462-0035
Japan
Bus.: 81-52-2627071
Res.: 81-52-9816693
Fax.: 81-52-2627079
Call name: Masaji
District:
2760
Zone 4
Eiji Oshima
30-1 Yabu Machi
Tosu, Saga 841-0055
Japan
Bus.: 81-942-83-2655
Res.: 81-942-83-8455
Fax.: 81-942-85-3733
Call name: Eiji
District:
2700
Zone 5
Hemant Ahuja
La Sagrita Inn, 14 Sunder Nagar
New Delhi, Delhi 110003
India
Bus.: 91-11-2435-1249
Res.: 91-11-2646-4368
Fax.: 91-11-2435-6956
Call name: Hemant
District:
3010
Zone 6
Siripurpu Mohandas
6, Mayor Sambandam St., Rangarajapuram
Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600024
India
Bus.: 91-44-4331041/42
Res.: 91-44-484222/3751144
Fax.: 91-44-4331045/4842222
Call name: Mohan
District:
3230
Zone 7
Ian Oliver
P.O. Box 386
Waikerie, South Australia 5330
Australia
Bus.: 61-8-85412126
Res.: 61-8-85412126
Fax.: 61-8-85413334
Call name: Ian

 

District:
9520
Marcelina A. Aurelio
15 Hornbill, Greenmeadows Subdivision
Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110
The Philippines
Bus.: 632-366-1933 or 1934
Res.: 632-633-0247
Fax.: 632 362 1164
Call name: Lina
District:
3800
Zone 8
William E. Poole
P.O. Box 602
Dickson, A.C.T. 2602
Australia

 

Res.: 61-2-6248-0176
Fax.: 61-2-6247-3007
Call name: Bill
District:
9710
James O. Rayner
Maytown Rd., No. 8 RD,Waimate
Waimate, S. Canterbury 8791
New Zealand
Bus.: 64-3-689-7416
Res.: 64-3-689-7416
Fax.: 64-3-689-7420
Call name: Jim
District:
9980
Zone 9
Jin Won Chung
2FL, 86-1 Doorim 1-dong, Youngdeungpo-gu
Seoul, 150-081 (South)
Korea
Bus.: 82-2-8360350
Res.: 82-2-8318105
Fax.: 82-2-8360350
Call name: Gyo-Jae
District:
3640
Zone 10
Omer Caglar
Arjantin Cad 12/3
Ankara, 06700
Turkey
Bus.: 90-312-4950671
Res.: 90-312-4275234
Fax.: 90-312-4950535
Call name: Omer

 

District:
2430
John Gomes
11 Coniston Rd. Rondebosch
Cape Town, 7700
South Africa
Bus.: 27-21-4816300
Res.: 27-21-6852368
Fax.: 27-21-4241439
Call name: John

 

District:
9350
Mohamed Delawar
71 Syria St.
Mohandesin, Giza, 12411
Egypt
Bus.: 202-3469723
Res.: 203-5441055
Fax.: 202-346-9724
Call name: Mohamed

 

District:
2450
Beremako B. Ogbuagu
53 B. Christ Church Rd.
Owerri, Imo State 460002
Nigeria
Bus.: 234-83-230703
Res.: 234-83-230903
Fax.: 234-83-233406/234
Call name: Bob, or
bob1925@hotmail.com
District:
9140
Zone 11
André J. Merlin
127 Allée du Clos de l'Orbelliere
Olivet, FR-45160
France
Bus.: 33-2-38-664985
Res.: 33-2-38-664985
Fax.: 33-2-38-664985
Call name: André
District:
1720
Zone 12
Benito Chiucchini
Via Osoppo 12
Milano, Milano 20148
Italy
Bus.: 39-02-36509532
Res.: 39-02-40070989
Fax.: 39-02-40070989
Call name: Nino
District:
2040
Zone 13
Bram Bredius
Beatrixlaan 18
Soest, NL-3761 BD
The Netherlands
Res.: 31-3560-17678
Fax.: 31-3560-29595
Call name: Bram
District:
1570
Zone 14
Ivan Kaldor
Voltastr. 76
Frankfurt am Main, D-60486
Germany
Res.: 49-69-956-33144
Fax.: 49 69 956 33145
Call name: Ivan
District:
1880
Zone 15
Ingmar Andersson
Parkvagen 9
Falkenberg, SE-31145
Sweden
Res.: 46-346-10617
Fax.: 46-346-10617
Call name: Ingmar
District:
2400
Zone 16
Edrund Olaisen
Langesundsveien 153
Stathele, N-3960
Norway
Bus.: 47-92838186
Res.: 47-35963530
Fax.: 47-35963530
Call name: Edrund
District:
2290
Zone 17
John Clive Gardiner
Burnside, Bolton Road
Anderton, Lancashire PR6 9HW
England
Bus.: 44-161-7484478
Res.: 44-1257-482771
Fax.: 44-1257-482771
Call name: Clive
District:
1280
Zone 18
C. Barry Lucas
Ashmore Cottage, Ash Hay, Fenny Castle
Wells, Somerset BA5 1NT
England
Bus.: 44-1749-673202
Res.: 44-1749-673202
Fax.: 44-1749-673202
Call name: Barry
District:
1200
Zone 19
Antonio Celso Costa
Rua Prefeito Hugo Cabral, 920 apt. 102
Londrina, Parana Pais 86-020-916
Brazil
Bus.: 55-43-33291200
Res.: 55-43-33230477
Fax.: 55-43-33341891
Call name: Celso

 

District:
4710
Eric Krumm
Av Francisco Bilbao 3441-1105
Santiago, Santiago
Chile
Bus.: 56-2-2094376
Res.: 56-2-2094376
Fax.: 56-2-2238059
Call name: Eric

 

District:
4340
Juan Carlos Cardona
Morrison 8216
Rosario, Santa Fe 2000
Argentina
Bus.: 54-341-4255454
Res.: 54-341-4512210
Fax.: 54-341-4255454
Call name: Juan Carlos
District:
4880
Zone 20
Flávio Antonio Q. Mendlovitz
SQS 316 Bloco B, Apt. 104
Brasilia, D.F. 70387-020
Brazil
Bus.: 55-61-3463836
Res.: 55-61-3463638
Fax.: 55-61-3462962
Call name: Flávio, or
flavio.mendlovitz@apis.com.br
District:
4530
Zone 21
José Alfredo Sepulveda Fayad
Av. Revolucion 804
Pachuca, Hidalgo 42060
Mexico
Bus.: 52-771-7141536
Res.: 52-771-7133681
Fax.: 52-771-7140033
Call name: José Alfredo
District:
4170
Zone 22
Luis Felipe Valenzuela
13 Avenida 20-99 Zona 10
Guatemala City, 01010
Guatemala
Bus.: 502-362-1442
Res.: 502-368-2833
Fax.: 502-331-6296
Call name: Luis

 

District:
4250
F. Ronald Denham
15 Danville Dr.
Toronto, Ontario M2P 1H7
Canada
Bus.: 416-596-3607
Res.: 416-2223433
Fax.: 416-977-1315
Call name: Ron

 

District:
7070
Chris Offer
8207 Strauss Drive
Vancouver, BC V5S 4H2
Canada
Res.: 604-434-5774
Fax.: 604-545-0273
Call name: Chris
District:
5040
Zone 23
David Cresson
326 Main Street
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
USA
Bus.: 650-726-4468
Res.: 650-726-9215
Fax.: 650-726-4460
Call name: Dave
District:
5150
Zone 24
LeRoy Massey
6483 N. Augusta
Fresno, CA 93710
USA
Bus.: 559-348-1957
Res.: 559-4396420
Fax.: 559-348-1951
Call name: Roy
District:
5230
Zone 25
Talee Crowe
5460 S. Quebec St., #300
Englewood, CO 80111
USA
Bus.: 303-694-0424
Res.: 303-751-3161
Fax.: 303-7707383
Call name: Talee
District:
5450
Zone 26
Robert Lee Ellis
5215 Braesvalley Dr.
Houston, TX 77096
USA
Bus.: 713-667-2329
Res.: 713-667-2329
Fax.: 713-667-2535
Call name: Bob
District:
5890
Zone 27
Sharon Imes
3465 Ebner Coulee Rd.
La Crosse, WI
54601
USA
Bus.: 608-782-0835
Res.: 608-784-8071
Fax.: 608-784-7414
Call name: Sharon
District:
6250
Zone 28
Ross Lindsay
407 Cypress Rd.
Rochester Hills, MI 48309
USA
Bus.: 248-884-0958
Res.: 248-652-0032
Fax.: 248-651-6171
Call name: Ross
District:
6380
Zone 29
C. Everette Wood
P.O. Box 565, 1159 S. Lafayette
Marshall, MO 65340
USA
Bus.: 660-886-7447
Res.: 660-831-0752
Fax.: 660-886-3851
Call name: Everette
District:
6080
Zone 30
Kenneth M. Schuppert, Jr.
201 Second Ave. SE, P.O. Box 1469
Decatur, AL 35601
USA
Bus.: 256-353-7826
Res.: 256-353-4453
Fax.: 256-353-5511
Call name: Ken
District:
6860
Zone 31
Carolyn W. Pierce
130 Plunkett Ave., P.O. Box 415
Hinsdale, MA 01235
USA
Bus.: 413-655-8891
Res.: 413-655-8891
Fax.: 413-655-8891
Call name: Carolyn
District:
7890
Zone 32
Robert W. Nelson
10701 Stanmore Dr.
Potomac, MD 20854
USA
Bus.: 301-286-0077
Res.: 301-299-3509
Fax.: 301-299-3546
Call name: Bob
District:
7620
Zone 33
John P. Robertson III
211 N. Main St.
Red Springs, NC 28377
USA
Bus.: 910-843-5211
Res.: 910-843-2802
Fax.: 910-843-8114
Call name: Johnny
District:
7730
Zone 34
Richard L. Panyik
132 Gloster Rd.
Lawrenceville, GA 30044
USA
Bus.: 770-923-3703
Res.: 770-972-6424
Fax.: 770-9233704
Call name: Rich
District:
6910